Return to Shows

Tickets

We are so excited to present to you these fantastic productions for 2019.

TICKETS ARE ON SALE NOW!

 Tickets are available directly from the ACT – in person, online or by phone.

The ACT accepts Visa and MasterCard for telephone orders.

call the Ticket Centre at 604-476-2787

or visit them at 11944 Haney Place,  Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6G1


CAST LIST ~ SEUSSICAL

CAT IN THE HAT:  CAST A – JAMES D. / CAST B – MILES R.

JOJO: CAST A – ROBBIE L. / CAST B – FINN S.

HORTON: CAST A – MICAH G. / CAST B – JARRET L.

GERTRUDE MCFUZZ : CAST A – AURIELLE S. / CAST B – BETHANY MC.

MAYZIE LA BIRD:  CAST A – CHARLOTTE / CAST B – MIKAELA B.

SOUR KANGAROO : CAST A – KEENAN M.  / CAST B – JANE C.

YOUNG KANGAROO: CAST A – VIENNA K. / CAST B  – RAINE S.

MR. MAYOR: CAST A – GABRIEL B. / CAST B – NICHOLAS S.

MRS. MAYOR: CAST A – ELISE L. / CAST B – ROXANA C.

BIRD GIRLS: CAST A – MAKAYLA D., PHOEBE G., MALEAH B., KATRYN H., HOPE F. 

BIRD GIRLS: CAST B – KATIE P., KINLEY G., CARINA C., ATLEY F., AVA E.

WICKERSHAMS: CAST A – MAX M., CALEB M., NOAH A., JORJA H., HANNA K., TRISTAN L.

WICKERSHAMS: CAST B – NATHAN D., KARSON F., DAWSON F., MCKINLEY F., MIKAELA T., KYRA W.

JUNGLE CREATURES: CAST A – LILY E., ZEAL E., GENEIVIEVE D., MARIAN H., KEIGAN J., KENNADIE B., FELICITY F., SARAH M.

JUNGLE CREATURES: CAST B – REUBEN D., MICA F., IMOGEN H., JESEN S., LUCAS P.,  RACHEL C., ELI A.,

THE GRINCH: CAST A – MAX M. / CAST B – ELI H.

YERTLE THE TURTLE: CAST A – CALEB M. / CAST B – MIKAELA T.

VLAD VLADIKOFF: CAST A – SARAH M. / CAST B – ELI A.

Performance Days (see above for specific casts.):

April 11

  • School Show, 12pm – Cast B

  • Opening Night Show, 7:30pm – Cast A

April 12

  • School Show, 12pm – Cast A

  • Evening Show, 7:30 – Cast B

April 13

  • Matinee Show, 2pm – Cast B

  • Closing Night Show, 7:30 – Cast A


CAST LIST ~ LES MISERABLES

 

CHARACTER                            CAST A                  CAST B

VALJEAN                                     Casey T.                  Aidan K.

JAVERT                                         Riley F.                    Mikkel F.

BISHOP OF DIGNE               Seth S.                     Thomas R.

FANTINE                                      Holly B.                  Emma D.

YOUNG COSETTE                              ~~TBA~~

MADAME THÉNARDIER  Monica K.             Rachel D.

THÉNARDIER                           Kaelan D.             Caleb M.l

GAVROCHE                               Moriah H.S.        Nadia D.

EPONINE                                     Samira B.             Ksenia M.

ENJOLRAS                                  Peter S.                Luke A.

MARIUS                                        Jack H.                 Connor B.

COSETTE                                     Alea C.                 Lorelle D.

MALE ENSEMBLE (Chain Gang, Farmers, Labourers, Beggars, Students, Barricade fighters, Wedding Guests)
Thomas R. ~ Seth S. ~ Levi G. ~ Andrew M. ~ Caleb B.~ Nathan C. ~ Dane G. ~ Harrison G. ~ Leighton H. ~ Tanner M. ~ Nathan P. ~ Nathan S. ~ Zachée S.
FEMALE ENSEMBLE (Farmers, Beggars, Factory Workers, Paris Citizens, Friends of the Students, (Some will appear at the Barricade), and Wedding Guests)
Autumn B. ~ Sarah M. ~ Faith B. ~ Clare B. ~ Juliana B. ~ Leah D. ~ Jenna D. ~ Genevieve D. ~ Lauren D. ~ Avary F. ~ Casten F. ~ Gwyneth G. ~ Noelle G. ~ Alison G.C. ~ Fiona G.C. ~ Karys G. ~ Naomi G. ~ Abigail H. ~ Claire H. ~ Madeleine H. ~ Katrina L. ~  Kristin M. ~ Clara S. ~ Annaliese S. ~ Manita S. ~ Abigail V. ~ Adriana W. ~ Charis W. ~ Mariah Y. ~ Kianna Y.

 Performance Days (see above for specific casts.):

May 15

  • Afternoon Preview, 2pm – Cast A
  • Evening Preview, 7:30pm – Cast B

 

May 16

  • School Show, 10:30am – Cast A
  • Opening Night Show, 7:30pm – Cast B

 

May 17

  • School Show, 10:30am – Cast B 
  • Evening Show, 7:30pm – Cast A

 

May 18

  • Matinee Show, 2pm – Cast B
  • Closing Night Show, 7:30pm – Cast A